Skip to Calendar
Select a Year

Skip to Calendar
Dec
1

4:15 PM

4:15 PM

Basketball: Girls 7th & 8th vs. Clayton Ridge (Away)
Type: 7th/8th Girls Opponent: Clayton Ridge
Clayton Ridge High School

Add to Calendar

Dec
1

4:15 PM

4:15 PM

Wrestling: MS vs. North Fayette Valley (Away)
Type: Meet Opponent: North Fayette Valley
North Fayette Valley High School

Add to Calendar

Dec
2

2:00 PM

2:00 PM

Wrestling: High School vs. Independence (Away)
Type: Tournament Opponent: Independence
Independence High School

Add to Calendar

Dec
2

4:15 PM

4:15 PM

Basketball: Girls 7th & 8th vs. New Hampton (Home)
Type: 7th/8th Girls Opponent: New Hampton
Turkey Valley High School

Add to Calendar

Dec
2

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Basketball: JV vs. North Fayette Valley (Away)
Type: JV Girls/Boys Opponent: North Fayette Valley
NFV High School

Add to Calendar

Dec
2

6:15 PM

6:15 PM

Basketball: Varsity vs. North Fayette Valley (Away)
Type: Var. Girls/Boys Opponent: North Fayette Valley
NFV High School

Add to Calendar

Dec
3

10:00 AM

10:00 AM

Wrestling: High School vs. Independence (Away)
Type: Tournament Opponent: Independence
Independence High School

Add to Calendar

Dec
5

4:15 PM

4:15 PM

Basketball: Girls 7th & 8th (Cancelled) vs. Nashua-Plainfield (Away)
Type: 7th/8th Girls Opponent: Nashua-Plainfield
Nashua - Plainfield Middle School

Add to Calendar

Dec
5

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

7-12 Winter Band and Vocal Concert (Home)

Add to Calendar

Dec
6

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Wrestling: MS vs. New Hampton (Away)
Type: Meet Opponent: New Hampton
New Hampton

Add to Calendar

Dec
6

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

Basketball: JV vs. MFL MarMac (Home)
Type: JV Girls/Boys Opponent: MFL MarMac
Turkey Valley High School

Add to Calendar

Dec
6

4:15 PM

4:15 PM

Basketball: Girls 7th & 8th vs. Kee High (Away)
Type: 7th/8th Girls Opponent: Kee High
Kee High School

Add to Calendar

Dec
6

6:15 PM

6:15 PM

Basketball: Varsity vs. MFL MarMac (Home)
Type: Var. Girls/Boys Opponent: MFL MarMac
Turkey Valley High School

Add to Calendar

Dec
8

4:15 PM

4:15 PM

Basketball: Girls 7th & 8th vs. West Central (Away)
Type: 7th/8th Girls Opponent: West Central
West Central

Add to Calendar

Dec
8

4:15 PM

4:15 PM

Wrestling: MS vs. Decorah (Away)
Type: Meet Opponent: Decorah
Decorah Middle School

Add to Calendar

Dec
9

1:30 PM

1:30 PM

K-6 Elementary Seasonal Program (Home)

Add to Calendar

Dec
9

4:15 PM

4:15 PM

Wrestling: MS vs. New Hampton (Away)
Type: Meet Opponent: New Hampton
New Hampton

Add to Calendar

Dec
9

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Basketball: JV vs. Clayton Ridge (Home)
Type: JV Boys Only Opponent: Clayton Ridge
Turkey Valley High School

Add to Calendar

Dec
9

6:15 PM

6:15 PM

Basketball: Varsity vs. Clayton Ridge (Home)
Type: Var. Girls/Boys Opponent: Clayton Ridge
Turkey Valley High School

Add to Calendar

Dec
10

11:00 AM

11:00 AM

Wrestling: High School vs. South Winneshiek (Away)
Type: Tournament Opponent: South Winneshiek
South Winneshiek HS

Add to Calendar

Dec
12

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Wrestling: MS vs. Beckman Central City Dubuque Senior East Buchanan Independence Iowa City Liberty North Cedar Oelwein Community Schools Wapsie Valley Western Dubuque">Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: Invitational Opponent: Beckman Central City Dubuque Senior East Buchanan Independence Iowa City Liberty North Cedar Oelwein Community Schools Wapsie Valley Western Dubuque">Multiple Schools
West Delaware High School

Add to Calendar

Dec
12

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

School Board Meeting (Home)

Add to Calendar

Dec
13

4:15 PM

4:15 PM

Basketball: Girls 7th & 8th vs. Riceville (Home)
Type: 7th/8th Girls Opponent: Riceville
Turkey Valley High School

Add to Calendar

Dec
13

4:15 PM

4:15 PM

Wrestling: MS vs. New Hampton (Away)
Type: Meet Opponent: New Hampton
New Hampton

Add to Calendar

Dec
16

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Wrestling: High School vs. TBA (Away)
Type: Tournament Opponent: TBA
Young Arena

Add to Calendar

Dec
16

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Basketball: JV vs. West Central (Away)
Type: JV Girls/Boys Opponent: West Central
West Central High School

Add to Calendar

Dec
16

6:15 PM

6:15 PM

Basketball: Varsity vs. West Central (Away)
Type: Var. Girls/Boys Opponent: West Central
West Central High School

Add to Calendar

Dec
17

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Wrestling: High School vs. TBA (Away)
Type: Tournament Opponent: TBA
Young Arena

Add to Calendar

Dec
17

10:00 AM

10:00 AM

Basketball: Varsity vs. Luther College (Home)
Type: Var. Girls Opponent: Luther College
Luther College

Add to Calendar

Dec
20

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

Basketball: JV vs. Central Elkader IA (Away)
Type: JV Girls/Boys Opponent: Central Elkader IA
Central Community Junior-Senior High School

Add to Calendar

Dec
20

6:15 PM

6:15 PM

Basketball: Varsity vs. Central Elkader IA (Away)
Type: Var. Girls/Boys Opponent: Central Elkader IA
Central Community Junior-Senior High School

Add to Calendar

Dec
22

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

End 2nd Qrt/1st Sem. (Home)

Add to Calendar

Dec
23

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

NO SCHOOL (Home)

Add to Calendar

Dec
25

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

Christmas (Home)

Add to Calendar

Dec
26

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

NO SCHOOL (Home)

Add to Calendar

Dec
27

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

NO SCHOOL (Home)

Add to Calendar

Dec
28

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

NO SCHOOL (Home)

Add to Calendar

Dec
29

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

NO SCHOOL (Home)

Add to Calendar

Dec
30

12:00 AM

12:00 AM

NO SCHOOL (Home)

Add to Calendar